13 Jul

  • By kristianstill

With feedback from Mrs James, we are able to share an guide to the timings of the day to support those parents and community members who are only able to visit for part of the day.

We offer this outline in good faith, know that these are only approximate timings.

REGISTRATION AT 8.000AM FOR 8.30AM START

THROWING/

LONG JUMP

(8.30 – 10.30am)

BOYS KS 4/5

KS 2 – FUN RACES

(8.30am – 10.30am)

KS 3
GIRLS KS 4/5
KS 3
YEAR 6

800M

(10.30-10.45am)

GIRLS KS 3/4/5

KS 2 – THROWING/JUMPING

(10.45am – 11.45am)

 

BOYS KS 3
KS 4/5
REFRESHMENT BREAK

HIGH JUMP

(10.45am – )

GIRLS KS 3/4/5
BOYS KS 3/4/5

80M HURDLES

(10.45-11.55am)

GIRLS KS 3  
KS 4/5
BOYS KS 3
KS 4/5

400M

(12.00-1.15pm)

BOYS KS 4/5
KS 2 TBC

300M

 

BOYS KS 3
GIRLS KS 4/5
200M GIRLS KS 3
KS 4/5
BOYS KS 3
KS 4/5

80M

 

GIRLS KS 2
BOYS KS 2
100M GIRLS KS 3
KS 4/5
BOYS KS 3
KS 4/5
1.15 – 1.30pm REFRESHMENT BREAK

RELAYS

(1.30-1.45pm)

YEARS 3  
YEARS 4
YEARS 5
YEARS 6
GIRLS KS 3
KS 4/5
BOYS KS 3
KS 4/5
FASTEST RELAYS GIRLS KS 2/3/4/5
BOYS KS 2/3/4/5

Thank you to the Portsmouth families for providing the snacks and refreshments.

 

 

ONESCHOOL & HINDHEAD CAMPUS SPORTS DAY RECORDS
 ONESCHOOL HINDHEAD
2015/2016 Since 2011
SHOTPUT
KS4/5 BOYS (5kg) 11.96m 13.10m – Jethro Moggach
KS3 BOYS     (4kg) 10.78m 8.03m – Titus Biggs
KS4/5 GIRLS (4kg) 9.34m 6.75m – Ella Cook
KS3 GIRLS (3.25kg) 8.26m 6.20m Keziah Biggs
DISCUS
KS4/5 BOYS (1.5kg) 35.30m 26.20m – Tristan Coles
KS3 BOYS   (1.25kg) 25.80m 20.90m – Stephen Blake
KS4/5 GIRL (1kg) 22.09m 21.11m – Ella Cook
KS3 GIRLS   (1kg) 19.75m 16.00m – Annie Moggach
JAVELIN
KS4/5 BOYS (700g) 42.60m 35.32 – Denver Rich
KS3 BOYS   (600g) 27.90m 23.78m – Titus Biggs
KS4/ GIRLS (600g) 20.80m 17.80m – Ella Cook
KS3 GIRLS   (500g) 17.50m 14.50m – Annie Moggach
HIGH JUMP
KS4/5 BOYS 1.83m 1.75m – Calvin Dalrymple
KS 3 BOYS 1.70m 1.47m – Fergus Wickland
KS 4/5 GIRLS 1.40m 1.33m – Skye H/Alexia C
KS 3 GIRLS 1.36m 1.33m – Skye H/Alexia C
LONG JUMP
KS 4/5 BOYS 5.89m 6.10m – Calvin Dalrymple
KS 3 BOYS 5.40m 5.15m – Kieran Taylor
KS 4/5 GIRLS 4.95m 3.87m – Trudi Reynolds
KS 3 GIRLS 4.34m 3.64m – Shannon Moggach
RACES
800M KS4/5 BOYS 2.06.33 2:10 – Fraser James
800M KS3 BOYS 2.18.69 2.35 – Fergus Wickland
800M KS4/5 GIRLS 2.39.59 2.42 – Casey James
800M KS3 GIRLS 2.45.27 2.48 – Skye Hollands
400M KS4/5 BOYS 53.44s 56.36s – Jared Moggach
300M KS4/5 GIRLS 47.29s 47.22s – Fern James
300M KS3 BOYS 42.24s 49.77s – Rory James
200M KS4/5 BOYS 22.84s 23.75s – Jethro Moggach
200M KS3 BOYS 24.33s 27.76s – Fraser James
200M KS4/5 GIRLS 28.13s 30.22s – Cassandra James
200M KS3 GIRLS 27.11s 32.13s – Kerry Taylor
100M KS4/5 BOYS 10.96s 11.84s – Donny Rich
100M KS3 BOYS 12.28s 12.50s – Kieran Taylor
100M KS4/5 GIRLS 13.48s 14.28s – Casey James
100M KS3 GIRLS 13.78s 14.28s – Skye Hollands
HURDLES KS4/5 BOYS 10.91s 12.74s – Jared Moggach
HURDLES KS3 BOYS 12.48s 13.60s Kieran Taylor
HURDLES KS4/5 GIRLS 13.63s 15.84s – Amber Hollands
HURDLES KS3 GIRLS 13.82s 16.00s – Alexia Critchley